925 Spring Hill Dr Unit 202 Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $252,494 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
72,150
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Spring Hill Dr Unit 202, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $310,874, approximately $4 per square foot. 925 Spring Hill Dr Unit 202 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Walls Gary B
Bought by
Glieberman Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Glieberman Scott L
Bought by
Scott L Glieberman And Helene Davitz Joint Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Glieberman Scott L
Bought by
Glieberman Scott L and Walls Gary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Sovitzky Peter and Sovitzky Jill
Bought by
Glieberman Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Letsos James and Letsos Angela
Bought by
Sovitzky Peter and Rushkewicz Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Brinkman Todd J
Bought by
Letsos James and Bougas Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Sperling Harlene J and Sperling Richard L
Bought by
Brinkman Todd J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glieberman Scott L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott L Glieberman And Helene Davitz Joint Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glieberman Scott L | -- | None Available | |
| Glieberman Scott L | $192,000 | Fort Dearborn Land Title Llc | |
| Sovitzky Peter | $210,000 | Multiple | |
| Letsos James | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brinkman Todd J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glieberman Scott L | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sovitzky Peter | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letsos James | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Todd J | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $21,774 | $1,044 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $16,664 | $1,044 | $15,620 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $16,664 | $1,044 | $15,620 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $16,664 | $1,044 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $12,950 | $905 | $12,045 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $12,950 | $905 | $12,045 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $14,221 | $905 | $13,316 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $10,682 | $417 | $10,265 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $10,682 | $417 | $10,265 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $10,682 | $417 | $10,265 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $8,677 | $661 | $8,016 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $8,677 | $661 | $8,016 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $8,677 | $661 | $8,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map