925 Sultan Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $483,223, approximately $366 per square foot. 925 Sultan Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Batlle Audel F Fernandez and Fernandez Audel F
Bought by
Forero Sandra Magda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Sharon M Siegel I
Bought by
Fernandez Audel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forero Sandra Magda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forero Sandra Magda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Audel F | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $71,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $69,885 | -- | -- |