925 Sydney Dr Charlotte, NC 28270
Hembstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,620 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Sydney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $973,905, approximately $290 per square foot. 925 Sydney Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lane Elementary, South Charlotte Middle, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Glenn L and Stewart Deborah L
Bought by
Poore Fred J and Poore Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,781
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$851,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poore Fred J | $367,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poore Fred J | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $692,800 | $175,000 | $517,800 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $692,800 | $175,000 | $517,800 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $692,800 | $175,000 | $517,800 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $514,900 | $135,000 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $514,900 | $135,000 | $379,900 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $514,900 | $135,000 | $379,900 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $514,900 | $135,000 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $406,200 | $95,000 | $311,200 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $406,200 | $95,000 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $406,200 | $95,000 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $406,200 | $95,000 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $403,600 | $95,000 | $308,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map