925 Topview Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $130,987 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Topview Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $165,997, approximately $131 per square foot. 925 Topview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1981
Bought by
Shepard Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
16.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Dorothy L | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepard Dorothy L | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $89,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $819 | $83,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $819 | $77,600 | $22,000 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $819 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $70,100 | $22,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $809 | $70,100 | $22,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $802 | $70,100 | $22,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $994 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map