925 W Branch St Lantana, FL 33462
Ocean Breeze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 W Branch St, Lantana, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $456,291, approximately $300 per square foot. 925 W Branch St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lantana Elementary School, Lantana Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Breen Erika L and Breen John P
Bought by
Emerich Michael and Brown Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$121,557
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Linda M
Bought by
Breen Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,968
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,968
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Kelly Bruce S and Kelly Linda M
Bought by
Kelly Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerich Michael | $205,000 | Title Department | |
| Breen Erika L | $62,000 | -- | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Co | $69,900 | -- | |
| Kelly Linda M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerich Michael | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | State Street Bank & Trust Co | $61,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $245,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $223,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $203,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $184,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $235,759 | $115,290 | $120,469 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $212,382 | $80,500 | $131,882 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $208,065 | $77,000 | $131,065 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $169,983 | $69,535 | $100,448 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $150,022 | $60,465 | $89,557 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $104,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $94,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $86,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map