925 Watson Ave Madison, WI 53713
Studio
2
Baths
20,644
Sq Ft
2.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Watson Ave, Madison, WI 53713. 925 Watson Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Mckee William F and Mckee Janice L
Bought by
Mckee Family I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Family I Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,074 | $1,402,500 | $320,000 | $1,082,500 |
| 2023 | $15,467 | $851,000 | $320,000 | $531,000 |
| 2022 | $31,971 | $811,000 | $320,000 | $491,000 |
| 2021 | $15,071 | $705,000 | $320,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $15,442 | $690,800 | $319,000 | $371,800 |
| 2019 | $15,503 | $690,800 | $319,000 | $371,800 |
| 2018 | $15,479 | $690,800 | $319,000 | $371,800 |
| 2017 | $14,567 | $627,800 | $319,000 | $308,800 |
| 2016 | $14,251 | $597,800 | $290,000 | $307,800 |
| 2015 | $13,985 | $552,800 | $290,000 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $13,315 | $552,800 | $290,000 | $262,800 |
| 2013 | $14,063 | $552,800 | $290,000 | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map