925 William St River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,403,735
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 William St, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,326,184, approximately $377 per square foot. 925 William St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Durakis Monica J
Bought by
Quinn Thomas and Desorbo Alexandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,415
Outstanding Balance
$526,807
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Park National Bank
Bought by
The George J Durakis Declaration Of Tr and Monica J Durakis Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Thomas | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The George J Durakis Declaration Of Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Thomas | $637,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,826 | $94,000 | $14,664 | $79,336 |
| 2024 | $24,826 | $94,000 | $14,664 | $79,336 |
| 2023 | $21,506 | $94,000 | $14,664 | $79,336 |
| 2022 | $21,506 | $70,020 | $12,831 | $57,189 |
| 2021 | $20,739 | $70,019 | $12,831 | $57,188 |
| 2020 | $20,334 | $70,019 | $12,831 | $57,188 |
| 2019 | $23,280 | $74,990 | $11,609 | $63,381 |
| 2018 | $22,038 | $74,990 | $11,609 | $63,381 |
| 2017 | $21,960 | $74,990 | $11,609 | $63,381 |
| 2016 | $22,866 | $71,080 | $9,776 | $61,304 |
| 2015 | $22,463 | $71,080 | $9,776 | $61,304 |
| 2014 | $20,576 | $71,080 | $9,776 | $61,304 |
| 2013 | $19,132 | $70,437 | $12,220 | $58,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map