9250 E 1446 North Rd Fairmount, IL 61841
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9250 E 1446 North Rd, Fairmount, IL 61841 and is currently estimated at $238,397. 9250 E 1446 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Bought by
Hastings David L and Hastings Kari M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$100,790
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings David L | $130,000 | Michael S Fisher Attorney At L | |
| Hastings David L | $130,000 | Michael S Fisher Attorney At L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings David L | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,653 | $76,237 | $8,822 | $67,415 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $68,812 | $7,963 | $60,849 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $61,330 | $7,097 | $54,233 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $57,104 | $6,608 | $50,496 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $56,260 | $6,510 | $49,750 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $55,070 | $6,372 | $48,698 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $51,467 | $5,955 | $45,512 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $47,818 | $5,533 | $42,285 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $47,818 | $5,533 | $42,285 |
| 2013 | $3,819 | $47,818 | $5,533 | $42,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map