9250 Hocking St NW Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9250 Hocking St NW, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $439,851, approximately $171 per square foot. 9250 Hocking St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Strausser Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Welch W David and Welch Robin J
Bought by
Smith Dawn M and The Dawn M Smith 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Wood Moor Homes Inc
Bought by
Welch W David and Welch Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dawn M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Welch W David | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Dawn M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch W David | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,860 | $31,960 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,860 | $31,960 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $110,950 | $25,550 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $110,950 | $25,550 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $110,950 | $25,550 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $94,090 | $22,020 | $72,070 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $96,500 | $22,020 | $74,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map