9252 S Brown Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9252 S Brown Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $454,540, approximately $189 per square foot. 9252 S Brown Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Hildebrand Kenneth J and Hildebrand Laurel A
Bought by
Hildebrand Kenneth J and Hildebrand Laurel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Bought by
Hildebrand Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Hildebrand Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $130,910 | $34,380 | $96,530 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $130,910 | $34,380 | $96,530 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $119,670 | $23,140 | $96,530 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $102,800 | $19,290 | $83,510 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $102,800 | $19,290 | $83,510 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $102,800 | $19,290 | $83,510 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $90,060 | $19,290 | $70,770 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $90,060 | $19,290 | $70,770 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $90,060 | $19,290 | $70,770 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $84,810 | $19,290 | $65,520 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $84,810 | $19,290 | $65,520 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $84,810 | $19,290 | $65,520 |
| 2013 | $4,775 | $84,810 | $19,290 | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map