9253 10th St Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $356,482
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9253 10th St, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $344,621, approximately $306 per square foot. 9253 10th St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |