9253 N Hamilton Ln Belle Rive, IL 62810
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9253 N Hamilton Ln, Belle Rive, IL 62810 and is currently estimated at $106,468. 9253 N Hamilton Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,206 | $28,308 | $3,149 | $25,159 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $25,125 | $2,795 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $22,003 | $2,452 | $19,551 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $20,955 | $2,335 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $19,584 | $2,182 | $17,402 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $16,335 | $1,820 | $14,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map