9253 Pierce St Westminster, CO 80021
Downtown Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,173 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9253 Pierce St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $507,543, approximately $310 per square foot. 9253 Pierce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Semper Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Scena David P and Scena Paula J
Bought by
Scena David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Scena David P
Bought by
Scena David P and Scena Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Grosvenor Wayne E and Grosvenor Jennie L
Bought by
Scena David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,399
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$487,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scena David P | -- | None Available | |
| Scena David P | -- | -- | |
| Scena David P | $132,400 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scena David P | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $28,258 | $7,376 | $20,882 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $28,036 | $7,844 | $20,192 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $28,036 | $7,844 | $20,192 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $24,122 | $5,158 | $18,964 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $24,817 | $5,307 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $23,227 | $5,430 | $17,797 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $23,227 | $5,430 | $17,797 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $18,400 | $3,933 | $14,467 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $18,400 | $3,933 | $14,467 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $17,728 | $5,422 | $12,306 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $17,728 | $5,422 | $12,306 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $13,245 | $4,680 | $8,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map