9254 176th Ave Bristol, WI 53104
Estimated Value: $351,442 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9254 176th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104 and is currently estimated at $392,481, approximately $252 per square foot. 9254 176th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $306,000 | $100,500 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $206,400 | $76,900 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $174,300 | $72,200 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $174,300 | $72,200 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $174,300 | $72,200 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $174,300 | $72,200 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,300 | $72,200 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map