9255 Argyle Rd Irvington, AL 36544
Estimated Value: $117,312 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 Argyle Rd, Irvington, AL 36544 and is currently estimated at $157,078, approximately $161 per square foot. 9255 Argyle Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saint Elmo Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Hinton Brenda Shaw and Hinton Jerry Lou
Bought by
Ladnier Ola Mae and Lamey Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Ladnier Edward O and Ladnier Ola Mae
Bought by
Hinton Brnda Shaw and Hinton Jerry Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Kemp Carolyn
Bought by
Ladnier Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Ladnier Edward O
Bought by
Ladnier Edward O and Ladnier Ola Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladnier Ola Mae | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinton Brnda Shaw | -- | None Available | |
| Ladnier Edward | -- | -- | |
| Ladnier Edward O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ladnier Ola Mae | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $9,740 | $920 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $433 | $8,960 | $940 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $403 | $8,520 | $1,080 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,020 | $1,000 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,040 | $2,000 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $212 | $6,010 | $510 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,380 | $3,220 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map