9255 Autumn Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,846 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 Autumn Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $344,962, approximately $134 per square foot. 9255 Autumn Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Holley Homes Llc
Bought by
Chapuis Shane and Chapuis Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,440
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$260,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapuis Shane | -- | All Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapuis Shane | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $29,260 | $5,200 | $24,060 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $28,030 | $5,200 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $25,040 | $4,550 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $25,280 | $4,550 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $24,530 | $4,550 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $25,000 | $4,550 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,212 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map