9255 Brewington Ln Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,189 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 Brewington Ln, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $491,547, approximately $306 per square foot. 9255 Brewington Ln is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Webb Meiling Z
Bought by
Webb Meiling Z and Feng Chao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Webb James T
Bought by
Webb Meling Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Webb James T
Bought by
Webb Meling Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Murphy John A
Bought by
Webb James T and Webb Meiling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Murphy John A and Murphy Barbara E B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Meiling Z | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Meling Z | -- | -- | |
| Webb Meling Z | -- | -- | |
| Webb James T | $230,000 | -- | |
| Murphy John A | $149,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy John A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $392,100 | $130,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $374,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $355,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $337,900 | $140,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $331,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $325,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $318,900 | $120,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map