9256 Cantal Cir E Parkland, FL 33076
Parkland Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,466 - $976,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9256 Cantal Cir E, Parkland, FL 33076 and is currently estimated at $937,617, approximately $342 per square foot. 9256 Cantal Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Heron Heights Elementary School, Park Trails Elementary School, and Westglades Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Hovsite Iii At Parkland Llc
Bought by
Holmes Princess D and Holmes Danny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,900
Outstanding Balance
$429,522
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Princess D | $611,200 | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Fl Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Princess D | $488,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History