9258 Forestview Rd Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9258 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $690,678, approximately $310 per square foot. 9258 Forestview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Moss Laura A
Bought by
Moss Laura and The Laura Moss Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,820
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$600,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Batman Curtis J
Bought by
Moss Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Laura | -- | Ctic | |
| Moss Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Laura | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $64,000 | $12,345 | $51,655 |
| 2024 | $10,305 | $49,293 | $10,217 | $39,076 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $49,293 | $10,217 | $39,076 |
| 2022 | $10,474 | $49,293 | $10,217 | $39,076 |
| 2021 | $10,011 | $41,711 | $7,024 | $34,687 |
| 2020 | $9,913 | $41,711 | $7,024 | $34,687 |
| 2019 | $9,777 | $45,837 | $7,024 | $38,813 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $40,928 | $6,172 | $34,756 |
| 2017 | $9,930 | $40,928 | $6,172 | $34,756 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $40,928 | $6,172 | $34,756 |
| 2015 | $9,120 | $37,064 | $5,321 | $31,743 |
| 2014 | $9,034 | $37,064 | $5,321 | $31,743 |
| 2013 | $8,917 | $37,064 | $5,321 | $31,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map