NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9259 Thoroughfare Rd Washington, NC 27889

Estimated Value: $299,272

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2.64 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9259 Thoroughfare Rd, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently priced at $299,272. 9259 Thoroughfare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Corey Jonny W and Corey Kay Owens
Bought by
Corey Justin Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$299,272

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,943 $335,870 $13,830 $322,040
2024 $2,388 $235,050 $15,800 $219,250
2023 $2,362 $235,050 $15,800 $219,250
2022 $2,362 $235,050 $0 $0
2021 $2,362 $235,050 $15,800 $219,250
2020 $2,342 $235,050 $15,800 $219,250
2019 $316 $16,900 $0 $0
2018 $452 $33,750 $0 $0
2017 $452 $33,750 $0 $0
2015 $398 $29,100 $0 $0
2014 $393 $28,100 $0 $0
2012 $369 $28,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.