926 Beresford Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Beresford Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $496,451, approximately $383 per square foot. 926 Beresford Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,022 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $923 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $893 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map