926 Briar Patch Ln Greenwood, IN 46142
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Briar Patch Ln, Greenwood, IN 46142 and is currently estimated at $405,172, approximately $169 per square foot. 926 Briar Patch Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Greenwood Middle School, and Greenwood Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $362,600 | $51,300 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $309,700 | $51,300 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $301,000 | $51,300 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $290,700 | $51,300 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $221,900 | $51,300 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $221,800 | $51,300 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $221,800 | $51,300 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $215,500 | $21,400 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $196,500 | $21,400 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $201,500 | $21,400 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $201,700 | $47,300 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $190,400 | $40,900 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map