926 Candlestar Loop S Fountain, CO 80817
Central Fountain Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Candlestar Loop S, Fountain, CO 80817 and is currently estimated at $321,010, approximately $329 per square foot. 926 Candlestar Loop S is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jordahl Elementary School, Fountain Middle School, and Fountain-Fort Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Rodriguez Delsy J Mesinas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Outstanding Balance
$325,130
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Pacheco Deborah K
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Flemming Deborah K
Bought by
Pacheco Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Flemming Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Pulkkinen Robert W
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
Bought by
Pacheco Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Delsy J Mesinas | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $339,400 | Os National Llc | |
| Pacheco Deborah K | -- | -- | |
| Flemming Deborah K | -- | North American Title | |
| Va | $68,760 | -- | |
| Pacheco Deborah K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Delsy J Mesinas | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Deborah K | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemming Deborah K | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $22,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $23,050 | $5,180 | $17,870 |
| 2022 | $846 | $14,500 | $3,580 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $786 | $14,920 | $3,680 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $592 | $11,010 | $3,220 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $581 | $11,010 | $3,220 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,110 | $2,340 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $492 | $9,110 | $2,340 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $488 | $9,020 | $2,390 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | $488 | $9,020 | $2,390 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | $448 | $8,320 | $2,390 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map