Estimated Value: $246,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Clearview Ct, Edgar, WI 54426 and is currently estimated at $340,697. 926 Clearview Ct is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Edgar Elementary School, Edgar Middle School, and Edgar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Kavajecz Ronald and Kavajecz Lori A
Bought by
Rlk Income Trust and Kavajecz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlk Income Trust | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $386,800 | $23,000 | $363,800 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $244,700 | $21,600 | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map