926 Dan St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,552 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Dan St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $111,138, approximately $89 per square foot. 926 Dan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Vojtkofsky Scott A and Vojtkofsky Andrea N
Bought by
Bamaca Rony Franchesco C and Ambrocio Brendy Yuli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Testa Andrea N and Vojtkofsky Andrea N
Bought by
Vojtkofsky Scott A and Vojtkofsky Andrea N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Ryne Alice M
Bought by
Testa Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,467
Outstanding Balance
$28,591
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Ryne Alice M
Bought by
Ryne Alice Marie and The Ryne Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamaca Rony Franchesco C | $110,000 | Wigley Title Agency | |
| Vojtkofsky Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Testa Andrea N | $68,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Ryne Alice Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Testa Andrea N | $67,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $28,872 | $5,800 | $23,072 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $28,872 | $5,800 | $23,072 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $28,872 | $5,800 | $23,072 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $22,331 | $4,463 | $17,868 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $22,331 | $4,463 | $17,868 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $23,080 | $4,280 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $1,539 | $20,720 | $4,280 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map