926 E 27th Ave Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $317,088 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E 27th Ave, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $361,022, approximately $169 per square foot. 926 E 27th Ave is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Bergeson Tyson and Bergeson Stacey
Bought by
Schnase Sean Ryan and Schnase Alaria Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,535
Outstanding Balance
$4,316
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$356,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Slusher Thomas K
Bought by
Bergeson Tyson and Bergeson Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Interest Rate
3.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnase Sean Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Schnase Sean Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Bergeson Tyson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnase Sean Ryan | $4,535 | |
| Closed | Schnase Sean Ryan | $4,535 | |
| Open | Schnase Sean Ryan | $252,525 | |
| Closed | Schnase Sean Ryan | $252,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeson Tyson | $194,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $22,508 | $2,429 | $20,079 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $28,867 | $3,128 | $25,739 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $28,163 | $2,938 | $25,225 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $24,807 | $2,686 | $22,121 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $23,055 | $2,607 | $20,448 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $20,506 | $2,395 | $18,111 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $20,257 | $2,395 | $17,862 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $19,434 | $2,414 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $19,436 | $2,405 | $17,031 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $21,560 | $2,481 | $19,079 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,835 | $2,638 | $18,197 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,173 | $2,448 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map