926 E Allegan St Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $145,641 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E Allegan St, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $200,160, approximately $173 per square foot. 926 E Allegan St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School, Martin High School, and East Martin Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Young Robert W and Pearson Callie M
Bought by
Seif Curtis and Seif Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Pearson Callie M
Bought by
Pearson Callie M and Young Stephen G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seif Curtis | $20,000 | Bell Title | |
| Pearson Callie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $63,000 | $8,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $60,600 | $7,100 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $53,600 | $8,000 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $36,800 | $5,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,200 | $5,000 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,300 | $5,000 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,300 | $5,000 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $5,000 | $21,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,800 | $5,200 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map