926 E Old Willow Rd Unit 92610 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E Old Willow Rd Unit 92610, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $192,275, approximately $170 per square foot. 926 E Old Willow Rd Unit 92610 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Dressler Stefan
Bought by
Dressler Stefan and Dressler Kyong Ja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Dressler Sofia
Bought by
Dressler Stefan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Dressle Stefan and Dressler Kyong Ja
Bought by
Dressler Sofia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressler Stefan | -- | None Available | |
| Dressler Stefan | $45,000 | -- | |
| Dressler Sofia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $17,832 | $2,437 | $15,395 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $11,901 | $975 | $10,926 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $11,901 | $975 | $10,926 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $11,901 | $975 | $10,926 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $7,309 | $304 | $7,005 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $7,309 | $304 | $7,005 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $8,180 | $304 | $7,876 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $6,447 | $243 | $6,204 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $6,447 | $243 | $6,204 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $6,447 | $243 | $6,204 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $5,586 | $487 | $5,099 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $5,586 | $487 | $5,099 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $5,586 | $487 | $5,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map