926 E Thompson St Rensselaer, IN 47978
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E Thompson St, Rensselaer, IN 47978 and is currently estimated at $247,092, approximately $132 per square foot. 926 E Thompson St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Rensselaer Central Primary School, Van Rensselaer Elementary School, and Rensselaer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $216,600 | $47,800 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $200,200 | $47,800 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $186,200 | $47,800 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $990 | $162,800 | $41,500 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $159,900 | $41,500 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $166,500 | $41,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $165,500 | $41,500 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $975 | $162,600 | $41,500 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $923 | $162,200 | $41,500 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $854 | $159,400 | $41,500 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $849 | $157,400 | $41,500 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map