Estimated Value: $163,297 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Forest Ave, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $181,074, approximately $148 per square foot. 926 Forest Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Goff Benjamin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Aubrey H Estate
Bought by
Hayes Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Joyner Angela R F and Joyner K
Bought by
Hayes Aubrey H and Irene M*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
White Etheal
Bought by
Richardson Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
Sold by
White Claude R Estate
Bought by
White Etheal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1962
Bought by
White Claude R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Benjamin L | $29,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $42,764 | None Available | |
| Hayes Irene M | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Aubrey H | $49,900 | -- | |
| Richardson Angela C | $45,000 | -- | |
| White Etheal | -- | -- | |
| White Claude R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $50,480 | $8,000 | $42,480 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $44,120 | $7,680 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $36,080 | $7,680 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $757 | $32,920 | $7,680 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $659 | $28,520 | $7,680 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $645 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $645 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $645 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $646 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $647 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $648 | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,760 | $7,680 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map