926 Forest Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $285,227 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Forest Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $318,057, approximately $198 per square foot. 926 Forest Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Fulgieri Theresa
Bought by
Williams Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,570
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Casper Joseph
Bought by
Fulgiere Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Casper Joseph
Bought by
Fulgieri Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Mchugh James
Bought by
Casper Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lisa | $214,000 | William Ciaravino | |
| Fulgiere Theresa | -- | Charles Farrell | |
| Fulgieri Theresa | -- | Charles Farrell | |
| Casper Joseph F | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lisa | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,275 | $4,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map