NOT LISTED FOR SALE

926 Glenhaven Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $338,949 - $363,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,078 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2017

Last sale price $213,400 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,165 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Evans Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of February 2017

The 2078 plan by Ivey Homes located in Glenhaven at Crawford Creek (Lot G62) features a great open floor plan linking an expansive Family Room with an efficient Kitchen/Caf with extensive cabinets and a separate pantry. Upstairs you'll find all the bedrooms, with a large Master Bedroom that runs the entire width at the back of the house and features a giant walk-in closet. Finishing off the upstairs are two other spacious bedrooms sharing a common bath, and a Loft that can be converted into either a optional Sitting Room off the Master or a fourth bedroom. A great plan! Hardwood floors throughout main floor. Granite countertops with a tile backsplash in kitchen that features stainless steel appliances. Lovely covered back patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

C. Scott Brantley

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners Listed on: 10/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ballis

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #320017

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 213400.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 102.69
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 17
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Pantry, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Primary Bathroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Part Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Bike Path, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 500.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-01-25
  • Parcel#: 000
  • Deed Book And Page: 000
  • Plat Book And Page: 000
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Ramp Appraisal

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: G62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Ivey Residential Llc
Bought by
Smith Evan G and Smith Kellen O
Seller's Agent
C. Scott Brantley
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Ballis
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
List Price
$213,400
Sold Price
$213,400
Current Estimated Value
$347,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$202,730
Outstanding Balance
$167,805
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,432

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Evan G $202,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Sold $213,400 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2016 10/02/16 For Sale $213,400 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,249 $133,803 $29,604 $104,199
2024 $3,266 $128,377 $24,004 $104,373
2023 $3,266 $125,321 $22,404 $102,917
2022 $2,869 $108,190 $19,604 $88,586
2021 $2,745 $98,834 $17,604 $81,230
2020 $2,640 $92,990 $16,904 $76,086
2019 $2,605 $91,733 $16,504 $75,229
2018 $2,436 $85,360 $15,504 $69,856
2017 $2,381 $83,065 $15,004 $68,061
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 405471

Hive MLS

APN: 067-1823

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.