926 Johnson Ct Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $344,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Johnson Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $318,206, approximately $121 per square foot. 926 Johnson Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Bought by
Anliker Brian and Anliker Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anliker Brian | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,189 | $83,376 | $4,910 | $78,466 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $75,719 | $7,529 | $68,190 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $70,115 | $7,529 | $62,586 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $65,911 | $7,529 | $58,382 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $60,248 | $7,938 | $52,310 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $80,327 | $31,753 | $48,574 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $214,840 | $169,068 | $45,772 |
| 2017 | $4,940 | $52,537 | $8,319 | $44,218 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $50,393 | $8,266 | $42,127 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $46,719 | $10,087 | $36,632 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $48,122 | $10,618 | $37,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map