Estimated Value: $191,890 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Kenmore Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $228,973, approximately $158 per square foot. 926 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map