926 Kings Post Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Kings Post Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $290,124, approximately $233 per square foot. 926 Kings Post Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Norwood Charles A and The Martha M Heinrich Trust
Bought by
Nicaragua Leonardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,497
Outstanding Balance
$98,883
Interest Rate
5.65%
Estimated Equity
$191,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicaragua Leonardo | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicaragua Leonardo | $159,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $87,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $757 | $85,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $757 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $80,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $677 | $77,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $76,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $75,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $73,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $72,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $70,750 | $27,500 | $43,250 |
| 2015 | $706 | $70,260 | $27,500 | $42,760 |
| 2014 | $707 | $69,710 | $23,000 | $46,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map