Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Happel
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 224-8418
89 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $301,000
A great Condo for comfortable living with two levels of beautiful living space. You will love using the daylight lower level for all kinds of uses. Also good storage space with shelving. Lower level has a full bath and a bedroom that can also be used as an office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Happel, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 217-224-8383 License #471002515 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckman Thomas C | $289,500 | Adams County Abstract & Title | |
| Kramberg Richard | $280,000 | Title Center | |
| Parker Steven B | -- | Mays Walden & Anastas Pc | |
| Parker Steven B | $210,000 | Little David C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Steven B | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $289,500 | -1.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +5.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $280,000 | -6.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $85,690 | $10,720 | $74,970 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $80,830 | $10,110 | $70,720 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $78,780 | $9,380 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $73,560 | $8,760 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $72,080 | $8,580 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $70,670 | $8,410 | $62,260 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $69,910 | $8,320 | $61,590 |
| 2018 | $318 | $63,610 | $7,420 | $56,190 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,980 | $7,350 | $55,630 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $44,510 | $7,050 | $37,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Happel
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 224-8418
89 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackie Weisenburger
Happel, Inc., REALTORS
(217) 430-9353
305 in this area
375 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Farlow
Farlow Real Estate Experts
(217) 257-0098
166 in this area
250 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1034849
APN: 23-8-0906-070-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.