926 N Doe Hill Cir Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 N Doe Hill Cir, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $717,175, approximately $413 per square foot. 926 N Doe Hill Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Loafer Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Doe Hill Llc
Bought by
Moss Edwin and Moss Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
General Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Doe Hill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Doe Hill Llc
Bought by
General Construction And Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Edwin | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Doe Hill Llc | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| General Construction And Development Inc | -- | Meridian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $357,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $323,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $326,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $352,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $453,600 | $141,600 | $312,000 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $434,600 | $128,700 | $305,900 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $398,100 | $120,400 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $360,700 | $116,300 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $189,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map