926 Park Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,249,181, approximately $425 per square foot. 926 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Phyllis Voosen Goldberg Restated Revocab
Bought by
Goldberg Family Revocable Trust and Goldberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Restat Goldberg Phyllis Voosen and Phyllis Voosen Goldberg Restated Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Family Revocable Trust | -- | Dwyer Thomas J | |
| Restat Goldberg Phyllis Voosen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,429 | $95,204 | $19,800 | $75,404 |
| 2024 | $24,429 | $95,204 | $19,800 | $75,404 |
| 2023 | $22,469 | $95,204 | $19,800 | $75,404 |
| 2022 | $22,469 | $75,737 | $17,325 | $58,412 |
| 2021 | $21,689 | $75,737 | $17,325 | $58,412 |
| 2020 | $21,317 | $75,737 | $17,325 | $58,412 |
| 2019 | $22,988 | $80,223 | $15,675 | $64,548 |
| 2018 | $21,759 | $80,223 | $15,675 | $64,548 |
| 2017 | $21,713 | $80,223 | $15,675 | $64,548 |
| 2016 | $21,992 | $72,643 | $13,200 | $59,443 |
| 2015 | $21,536 | $72,643 | $13,200 | $59,443 |
| 2014 | $19,754 | $72,643 | $13,200 | $59,443 |
| 2013 | $23,770 | $86,873 | $13,200 | $73,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map