926 Park St SE Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Park St SE, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,119,683, approximately $695 per square foot. 926 Park St SE is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cunningham Park Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,697 | $936,040 | $440,000 | $496,040 |
| 2024 | $10,697 | $923,380 | $440,000 | $483,380 |
| 2023 | $9,674 | $857,260 | $375,000 | $482,260 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $834,150 | $360,000 | $474,150 |
| 2021 | $8,706 | $741,860 | $330,000 | $411,860 |
| 2020 | $8,122 | $686,280 | $330,000 | $356,280 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $628,040 | $330,000 | $298,040 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $608,470 | $330,000 | $278,470 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $598,470 | $320,000 | $278,470 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $610,070 | $320,000 | $290,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map