926 Pine Ct Verona, WI 53593
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $542,873
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Pine Ct, Verona, WI 53593 and is currently estimated at $517,968, approximately $323 per square foot. 926 Pine Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Country View Elementary School, Badger Ridge Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Daeke Donald A and Daeke Linda F
Bought by
Weiss Christopher J and Hawes Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,200
Outstanding Balance
$22,211
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Vieau Glenn E
Bought by
Daeke Donald A and Daeke Linda F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Christopher J | $215,200 | None Available | |
| Daeke Donald A | $239,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Christopher J | $32,200 | |
| Open | Weiss Christopher J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,939 | $550,200 | $136,900 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $8,048 | $455,600 | $118,400 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $455,600 | $118,400 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $305,700 | $109,100 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $305,700 | $109,100 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $250,500 | $102,900 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
| 2013 | $5,404 | $243,000 | $102,900 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map