926 Pine Needle Rd Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Pine Needle Rd, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $921,803, approximately $498 per square foot. 926 Pine Needle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Cauthen W Dwight and Cauthen Lucretia B
Bought by
Bryants Roy E and Bryants Rhonda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryants Roy E | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $129,340 | $105,000 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $129,340 | $105,000 | $24,340 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $43,900 | $33,000 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $43,680 | $33,000 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $42,700 | $33,000 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $42,700 | $33,000 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $42,700 | $33,000 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $42,700 | $33,000 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $42,700 | $33,000 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map