926 Raspberry St Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $240,764 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Raspberry St, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $249,441, approximately $180 per square foot. 926 Raspberry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Elkins Elementary Primary School, Elkins Elementary School, and Elkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Fresh Start Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
William A Lazenby Rev Trust and Lazenby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Lazenhy William A and Fresh Start Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Rhodes Garry T and Rhodes Garry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Lezenby William A
Bought by
Rhodes Garry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William A Lazenby Rev Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhodes Garry T | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Garry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $40,920 | $7,000 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $40,920 | $7,000 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $40,920 | $7,000 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $25,870 | $5,670 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $25,870 | $5,670 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $25,870 | $5,670 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $21,890 | $4,590 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $21,890 | $4,590 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $21,890 | $4,590 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $21,890 | $4,590 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $21,890 | $4,590 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $21,210 | $4,590 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map