926 Searles Rd Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Toledo, OH. This property boasts a well-equipped kitchen complete with a stove/oven, microwave, and fridge, perfect for those who love to cook. The home also features washer-dryer hookups, adding convenience to your daily routine. With a thoughtful layout and ample space, this home offers a comfortable living environment. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to relocate, this property could be the perfect fit for your needs. Come and explore the potential of this Toledo gem!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1951
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Range
Additional Amenities
- Washer-dryer hookups
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +76.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $85,000 | -10.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -9.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | For Sale | $104,500 | +137.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $44,100 | -11.6% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
- 933 Searles Rd
- 918 Moran Ave
- 923 MacKow Dr
- 825 Underwood Ave
- 1027 Secor Rd
- 712 Underwood Ave
- 615 Cuthbert Rd
- 724 Brookley Blvd
- 826 Ranch Dr
- 919 Turner Ave
- 821 Elysian Ave
- 3816 Loch Lomond Ave
- 908 Burke Glen Rd
- 1224 Gretna Green Ave
- 3155 Kylemore Rd
- 840 Carver Blvd
- 2132 Park Rd
- 3333 W Bancroft St
- 812 Continental Blvd
- 2204 Orchard Rd
- 822 Searles Rd
- 1115 Secor Rd
- 919 Brookley Blvd
- 1117 N Byrne Rd
- 1115 N Byrne Rd
- 1113 N Byrne Rd
- 1001 N Byrne Rd
- 1103 N Byrne Rd
- 3540 Willow Run Dr
- 3704 Willow Run Dr
- 2025 Bretton Place
- 1120 N Westwood Ave
- 3776 Hill Ave
- 3835 Hillandale Rd
- 3845 Hillandale Rd Unit Lower
- 3425 Brantford Rd
- 4005 Hill Ave
- 2030 Wyndhurst Rd
- 2247 University Hills Blvd
- 4033 Hillandale Rd Unit 4 or D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.