926 Sligo Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Downtown Silver Spring Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,760
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Sligo Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910. 926 Sligo Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Montgomery Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Wolpoff Stanley G
Bought by
Stanley G Wolpoff Trust and Charlotte Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Wolpoff Stanley G
Bought by
Wolpoff Charlotte R Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Wolpoff Stanley G
Bought by
Wolpoff Charlotte R Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley G Wolpoff Trust | -- | Fenton Title Company | |
| Wolpoff Adrienne Patricia | -- | Fenton Title Company | |
| Wolpoff Charlotte R Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Wolpoff Charlotte R Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,072 | $2,930,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $36,072 | $2,795,400 | $851,700 | $1,943,700 |
| 2023 | $35,710 | $2,768,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,169 | $2,740,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,603 | $2,713,300 | $851,700 | $1,861,600 |
| 2020 | $32,603 | $2,627,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $31,558 | $2,542,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $30,643 | $2,456,600 | $811,200 | $1,645,400 |
| 2017 | $29,143 | $2,282,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,109,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26,919 | $1,935,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26,919 | $1,873,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map