926 Stuart Rd Denton, TX 76209
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Stuart Rd, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $248,470, approximately $196 per square foot. 926 Stuart Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
South Debra S and South Ronnie Lee
Bought by
Solomon Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solomon Raymond | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $157,617 | $106,331 | $61,832 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $143,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $130,262 | $106,331 | $75,328 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $118,420 | $60,415 | $58,005 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $117,236 | $57,999 | $59,237 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $114,600 | $57,999 | $56,601 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $115,463 | $57,999 | $57,464 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $113,192 | $57,999 | $60,719 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $102,902 | $45,432 | $71,654 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $93,547 | $45,432 | $70,005 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $85,043 | $28,183 | $56,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,839 | $28,183 | $53,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map