9260 Bennett Ave Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,299 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 Bennett Ave, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $556,325, approximately $422 per square foot. 9260 Bennett Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Green Home Llc
Bought by
Likhite Michael and Likhite Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,205
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Hildreth Elena and Stencel Burton
Bought by
Green Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Stencel Jacqueline
Bought by
Declaration Stencel Jacqueline and Jacqueline Stencel Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likhite Michael | $342,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Green Homes Llc | $230,000 | Ticor | |
| Declaration Stencel Jacqueline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Likhite Michael | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $41,000 | $9,500 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $34,000 | $7,862 | $26,138 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $34,000 | $7,862 | $26,138 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $34,000 | $7,862 | $26,138 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $32,228 | $5,405 | $26,823 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $32,228 | $5,405 | $26,823 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $35,416 | $5,405 | $30,011 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $27,688 | $4,750 | $22,938 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $27,688 | $4,750 | $22,938 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $30,040 | $4,750 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | $6,509 | $27,204 | $4,095 | $23,109 |
| 2014 | $6,452 | $27,204 | $4,095 | $23,109 |
| 2013 | $6,363 | $27,204 | $4,095 | $23,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map