9260 Willow Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 Willow Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $378,253, approximately $225 per square foot. 9260 Willow Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Austin Fred L
Bought by
Darkins Aaron T and Darkins Lillian Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$804
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darkins Aaron T | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darkins Aaron T | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |