Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9261 Falcon Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,209,370, approximately $423 per square foot. 9261 Falcon Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Allen Carolyn S
Bought by
Allen Tad L and Allen Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,691
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,098,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Perry Homes Inc
Bought by
Allen Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Tad L | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Allen Carolyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Tad L | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Carolyn S | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $1,105,200 | $320,300 | $784,900 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $1,078,600 | $308,300 | $770,300 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $918,400 | $296,500 | $621,900 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $915,500 | $290,700 | $624,800 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $728,800 | $257,000 | $471,800 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $679,900 | $247,100 | $432,800 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $622,300 | $233,200 | $389,100 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $538,200 | $210,100 | $328,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map