9262 E Walnut Ave Solon Springs, WI 54873
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9262 E Walnut Ave, Solon Springs, WI 54873 and is currently estimated at $279,127, approximately $153 per square foot. 9262 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Solon Springs School, Eagles' Wings Public Montessori Charter School, and Eagles' Wings Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Stegmann Jason M
Bought by
Stegmann Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Stegmann Shyla A
Bought by
Stegmann Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Renee Vandenbergne Gary and Renee Vandenbergne
Bought by
Stegmann Jason M and Stegmann Shyla A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegmann Jason | -- | -- | |
| Stegmann Jason M | $139,900 | -- | |
| Stegmann Jason M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $230,800 | $19,600 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $230,800 | $19,600 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $233 | $125,300 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $137,200 | $11,900 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map