9264 E River Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9264 E River Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $607,561, approximately $226 per square foot. 9264 E River Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Oconnor David P
Bought by
Oconnor David P and Oconnor Heidi Capenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,221
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Joan
Bought by
Oconnor David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,272
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Lambeth Michael B and Lambeth Mary P
Bought by
Snyder Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Lambeth Michael B and Lambeth Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,120
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Harouse Thomas G and Harouse Rose
Bought by
The U I L Family Lp and Henry Co Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property